Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1651,967
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,366849
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,373853
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2675,759
ZhengzhouChina 6,7974,224
ZhijiangChina 7,0234,364
ZagrebCroatia 1,140709
ZugspitzeGermany 1,502933
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,262784
ZahedanIran 3,2131,997
ZanjanIran 1,8231,133
ZacatecasMexico 11,0026,837
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0843,781
ZinderNiger 4,1612,586
ZhobPakistan 3,6972,297
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5505,934
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5525,935
ZamoscPoland 730454
Zielona GoraPoland 1,262784
ZigalovoRussia 5,0773,155
ZiganskRussia 5,4723,400
ZyryankaRussia 6,5364,061
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5761,601
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6841,047
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9143,675
ZonguldakTurkey 560348
ZaporizhiaUkraine 356221
ZitomirUkraine 448279
ZnamenkaUkraine 291181
ZolotonosaUkraine 384239
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0356,236
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5445,309
ZambeziZambia 6,7124,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -