Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3962,110
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5181,565
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5141,562
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1741,351
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6507,861
AzulArgentina 12,9058,019
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0078,704
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5427,794
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8788,003
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7677,934
AmberleyAustralia 14,5929,068
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,477918
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7251,072
AimoresBrazil 10,2576,374
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4745,887
AltamiraBrazil 9,7286,045
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4656,503
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7746,695
ApodiBrazil 8,8595,505
AracajuBrazil 9,2525,749
AracuaiBrazil 10,1076,280
AragarcasBrazil 10,7596,686
AraxaBrazil 10,6736,633
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0425,619
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0515,624
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2104,480
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2153,862
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9463,073
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8014,848
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0575,007
AbecheChad 3,7402,324
AntofagastaChile 12,7087,897
AricaChile 12,3147,652
AltaiChina 4,2412,635
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3377,045
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2606,997
AraucaColombia 10,3096,406
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2835,769
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2235,731
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3775,827
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6971,055
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8481,148
AswanEgypt 2,5051,557
AsyutEgypt 2,1571,340
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1026,899
AsmaraEritrea 3,5462,203
AssabEritrea 3,8762,408
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2342,631
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8161,129
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8299,836
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4626,501
AccraGhana 5,4233,370
AlexandroupolisGreece 733456
AthensGreece 1,103685
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,127700
AasiaatGreenland 5,0413,133
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4622,772
AputiteqGreenland 4,2172,621
AkureyriIceland 3,5702,219
AgraIndia 4,6342,880
AhmedabadIndia 4,5462,825
AkolaIndia 5,0513,139
AllahabadIndia 5,0383,131
AmritsarIndia 4,0852,538
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8726,756
AbadanIran 2,3371,452
ArakIran 2,1101,311
AlbengaItaly 1,7861,110
AlgheroItaly 1,9161,190
AmendolaItaly 1,319820
AnconaItaly 1,388863
ArezzoItaly 1,521945
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6613,518
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6213,493
AbashiriJapan 8,0284,989
AburatsuJapan 8,2595,132
AikawaJapan 8,1775,081
AjiroJapan 8,4725,265
AkitaJapan 8,1505,064
AkuneJapan 8,1435,060
AomoriJapan 8,0985,032
AsahikawaJapan 7,9474,938
AsosanJapan 8,1345,054
AmmanJordan 1,6681,036
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6062,241
AinaziLatvia 1,343835
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0014,350
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0924,407
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4464,627
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7934,222
AtarMauritania 4,8903,039
AgalegaMauritius 6,8214,239
AcapulcoMexico 11,4207,097
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9753,091
AltaiMongolia 4,8693,026
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3243,309
AgadirMorocco 3,8862,415
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9481,211
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,84510,468
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,97110,546
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,00710,568
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,01210,572
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,87310,485
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,87110,484
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9956,832
AgadezNiger 3,8912,418
AsuncionParaguay 11,8957,391
ArequipaPeru 12,2527,614
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6055,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,09310,622
AradRomania 726451
AjanRussia 6,7454,191
AldanRussia 5,9893,722
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,375855
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3902,107
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3604,574
AnadyrRussia 7,3174,547
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0951,302
ArmavirRussia 819509
AstrakhanRussia 1,319820
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8219,831
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0731,910
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7711,722
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6981,677
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9261,818
Abu HamedSudan 3,0001,864
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7612,337
AqiqSudan 3,2091,994
ArbaatSudan 3,0111,871
AromaSudan 3,4392,137
AtbaraSudan 3,2091,994
Abu KamalSyria 1,586985
AleppoSyria 1,259782
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5154,670
AtakpameTogo 5,1623,208
AdanaTurkey 1,116693
AfyonTurkey 855531
AnkaraTurkey 741460
AntalyaTurkey 1,064661
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4301,510
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5281,571
AberporthUk 2,6121,623
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5771,601
Aj-PetriUkraine 341212
Askanija NovaUkraine 239148
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2402,013
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2292,007
ArtigasUruguay 12,2077,586
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2325,737
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3385,802
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9386,175
Ada, MnUsa 8,4505,251
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2645,135
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8285,486
Akron, OhUsa 8,2145,104
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7366,050
Albany, GaUsa 9,1185,666
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6304,742
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Albion, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0036,216
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7155,415
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7715,450
Algona, IaUsa 8,6815,394
Alice, TxUsa 10,2686,381
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8914,904
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Alma, MiUsa 8,2325,116
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9844,961
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3256,416
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7666,069
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6414,748
Amite, LaUsa 9,6085,971
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0525,003
Anderson, InUsa 8,5425,308
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8025,470
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9324,929
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2645,135
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6115,351
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3775,827
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4255,857
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7395,431
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1835,085
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4275,858
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0485,623
Athens, GaUsa 8,9105,537
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0015,593
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9354,931
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4155,229
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8805,518
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0125,600
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Austin, TxUsa 10,0376,237
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6541,649
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3662,092
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9946,210
AdenYemen 3,9682,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -