Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9811,852
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,498931
QubaAzerbaijan 1,526948
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9305,549
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9653,707
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1844,464
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6685,387
QuinteroChile 13,4698,370
QingdaoChina 7,1704,456
QiqiharChina 6,6164,111
QuitoEcuador 11,4827,135
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,78810,432
QuettaPakistan 3,5832,227
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7626,066
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2055,720
Quang TriVietnam 7,6374,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -