Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4342,134
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5702,219
JuninArgentina 12,8237,968
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1796,947
JacobinaBrazil 9,5175,914
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7845,458
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7735,452
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4666,504
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6046,590
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3825,209
JiuquanChina 5,3783,342
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0366,858
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3155,788
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4655,882
JoensuuFinland 1,8071,123
JokioinenFinland 1,6671,036
JyvskylFinland 1,8041,121
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9593,082
JulianehbGreenland 4,9883,099
JagdalpurIndia 5,5463,446
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4535,874
JerusalemIsrael 1,6641,034
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9346,795
JosNigeria 4,5632,835
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4282,130
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4212,126
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8422,387
JhelumPakistan 3,9122,431
JiwaniPakistan 3,6312,257
JuliacaPeru 12,0767,504
JakutskRussia 5,9913,723
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,119695
JenisejskRussia 4,2062,614
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1125,041
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7054,788
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8374,870
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8531,773
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4602,150
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0755,018
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2121,996
JubaSudan 4,6232,873
JokkmokkSweden 2,3321,449
JönköpingSweden 1,6881,049
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6891,050
JendoubaTunisia 2,1281,322
JerbaTunisia 2,1891,361
JerseyUk 2,4611,529
JaltaUkraine 343213
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4415,867
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0785,641
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1095,660
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7535,439
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1215,046
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -