Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5569,045
UaupesBrazil 10,5976,585
UbatubaBrazil 10,8616,749
UberabaBrazil 10,7586,685
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6594,760
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3742,718
UpernavikGreenland 5,0403,132
UummannaqGreenland 4,9603,082
UdineItaly 1,346836
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6721,039
UenoJapan 8,3125,165
UnzendakeJapan 8,0925,029
UrakawaJapan 8,1005,034
UshibukaJapan 8,1185,045
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3965,217
UwajimaJapan 8,2045,098
UkmergeLithuania 1,068664
UtenaLithuania 1,072666
UlaangomMongolia 4,4392,758
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5103,424
UlgiiMongolia 4,3242,687
UliastaiMongolia 4,8483,013
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4442,761
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7893,597
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7664,826
UfaRussia 1,9791,230
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0962,545
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3583,330
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4274,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3693,336
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4731,537
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7544,818
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3023,916
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7204,176
Umm BeninSudan 3,7222,313
UmeňSweden 2,0401,268
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5744,707
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2524,506
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0254,365
UrfaTurkey 1,227763
UsakTurkey 869540
Uman’Ukraine 263163
UzgorodUkraine 683424
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2015,096
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6495,374
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4115,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -