Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9751,849
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4831,543
EsquelArgentina 14,0898,755
EzeizaArgentina 12,6777,877
East SaleAustralia 14,8429,223
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7317,911
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7327,911
EssendonAustralia 14,6539,106
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7136,657
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9407,420
EspinosaBrazil 10,0016,215
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4215,233
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3825,209
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3935,216
Edson, AbCanada 8,4705,263
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2934,532
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4805,270
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4183,367
ErlianChina 6,0963,788
El CaranoColombia 10,8566,746
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,468912
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4105,848
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2295,735
El ArishEgypt 1,7281,074
El TorEgypt 2,0421,269
ErfurtGermany 1,533953
EssenGermany 1,8151,128
EsfahanIran 2,3581,466
EilatIsrael 1,9121,188
EsashiJapan 7,9764,957
EldoretKenya 5,1253,185
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1173,180
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8242,376
EeldeNetherlands 1,8771,167
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,99510,561
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,0076,840
EnuguNigeria 4,9693,088
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9277,411
EvoraPortugal 3,2532,021
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0044,353
EkimcanRussia 6,7304,182
Elat’MaRussia 1,221759
ElistaRussia 1,028639
ErbogacenRussia 4,9913,102
EssejRussia 4,5672,838
Ed DueimSudan 3,6092,243
El FasherSudan 3,6842,289
El GeneinaSudan 3,7462,328
El ObeidSudan 3,6992,299
El ShowakSudan 3,5932,233
En NahudSudan 3,7572,335
EdirneTurkey 627390
ErzincanTurkey 1,031641
ErzurumTurkey 1,108688
EskisehirTurkey 740460
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1511,337
EntebbeUganda 5,1603,207
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5731,599
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5481,584
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0595,629
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0654,390
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8605,506
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2835,769
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3126,408
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2935,153
Elko, NvUsa 9,7626,066
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8564,882
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8886,145
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4074,603
Erie, PaUsa 8,0485,001
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1425,681
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6275,982
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2685,760
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0026,215
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6695,387
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5535,937
Evansville, InUsa 8,7945,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -