Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6227,844
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3427,669
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9548,050
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4548,982
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1967,579
RosarioArgentina 12,6957,889
RichmondAustralia 14,8429,223
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1158,772
RecifeBrazil 8,8585,504
RemansoBrazil 9,5045,906
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4637,123
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6876,641
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4037,086
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8266,727
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4225,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4255,236
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9653,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7845,458
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1064,416
RuoqiangChina 4,6552,893
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3816,451
RandersDenmark 1,8051,122
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4145,850
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2325,737
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9369,903
RumipambaEcuador 11,5607,184
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9051,184
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0771,290
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8811,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0935,651
RostockGermany 1,575979
RhodesGreece 1,138707
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4982,174
ReykhólarIceland 3,7522,332
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7202,312
RamsarIran 1,9551,215
RashtIran 1,8541,152
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7301,696
RadicofaniItaly 1,549963
Resia PassItaly 1,542958
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,443897
RivoltoItaly 1,362846
Rolle PassItaly 1,453903
RomeItaly 1,535954
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,562971
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,332828
RumoiJapan 7,8914,904
RigaLatvia 1,256780
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,130702
RodriguesMauritius 8,0515,003
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8893,038
RabatMorocco 3,4302,131
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7914,220
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2404,499
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,00410,566
RangioraNew Zealand 17,01410,573
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,06110,602
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,84610,468
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,96510,542
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,20110,689
RivasNicaragua 11,0256,851
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9212,436
RebolyRussia 1,9351,202
Rostov On DonRussia 694431
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8031,742
RagaSudan 4,2492,641
RashadSudan 3,8442,389
RenkSudan 3,8612,399
RumbekSudan 4,4082,739
RanongThailand 7,5144,669
Roi EtThailand 7,4204,611
RizeTurkey 986613
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7751,725
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7043
RomnyUkraine 521324
RovnoUkraine 574357
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2101,995
RochaUruguay 12,3657,684
Racine, WiUsa 8,4005,220
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4795,269
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9835,582
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9835,582
Reading, PaUsa 7,9454,937
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0226,228
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1025,656
Redding, CaUsa 9,9866,206
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5066,528
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0226,228
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5095,288
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2585,131
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2585,131
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4295,238
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8234,862
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7745,452
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Rockville, InUsa 8,5965,342
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8195,480
Rome, GaUsa 9,0055,596
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7406,052
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0826,265
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0575,006
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8045,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -