Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0461,893
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1851,979
MilianaAlgeria 2,6151,625
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1034,414
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0509,974
Malarg EArgentina 13,5038,391
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8208,588
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8387,978
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7767,939
MendozaArgentina 13,2718,247
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2628,241
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2777,629
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8518,607
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,32910,147
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6177,219
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9537,428
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6449,100
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6639,112
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2268,840
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3508,917
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0738,124
MuharraqBahrain 2,8461,769
MinskBelarus 863536
MogilevBelarus 838521
MaunBotswana 7,4224,612
MacapaBrazil 9,3795,828
MacauBrazil 8,7305,425
MaceioBrazil 9,0515,624
MachadoBrazil 10,7746,695
ManausBrazil 10,3206,413
MarabaBrazil 9,6726,011
MaringaBrazil 11,3417,047
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7756,074
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0066,218
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3705,823
MonteiroBrazil 8,9955,590
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2216,351
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8545,502
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5735,949
MamfeCameroon 4,9753,092
MarouaCameroon 4,2952,669
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2233,867
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4804,648
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7505,437
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7214,798
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6685,386
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8424,252
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3954,596
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4184,610
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4665,261
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3284,554
Morden, MbCanada 8,2945,154
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7654,825
MoundouChad 4,4372,757
MatecanaColombia 10,8656,752
MoroniComoros 6,5834,091
MosnovCzech Republic 1,006625
MarstalDenmark 1,6981,055
Melville HallDominica 8,9195,542
MichesDominican Republic 9,2125,724
MocaDominican Republic 9,2855,770
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3275,796
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3245,794
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2815,767
MilagroEcuador 11,7267,287
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7071,061
MinyaEgypt 2,0401,268
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2003,231
MassawaEritrea 3,5202,187
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9751,849
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6791,044
MarseilleFrance 2,0291,261
MontpellierFrance 2,1201,318
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3165,789
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,12510,642
MakokouGabon 5,3903,349
MayumbaGabon 5,8853,657
MitzicGabon 5,4103,362
MkamboGabon 5,3093,299
MoandaGabon 5,5983,478
MouilaGabon 5,7093,547
MagdeburgGermany 1,522946
MunichGermany 1,439894
MünsterGermany 1,7821,107
MethoniGreece 1,305811
MilosGreece 1,201746
MitiliniGreece 887551
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 885550
MacentaGuinea 5,6853,533
MamouGuinea 5,6873,534
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2456,988
MiskolcHungary 779484
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5503,449
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5952,855
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8973,043
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7133,550
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1986,337
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0936,893
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0424,997
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1887,574
MashhadIran 2,6421,642
Malin HeadIreland 2,8081,745
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6601,032
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,302809
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,546961
MilanItaly 1,6601,032
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6991,056
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6161,004
ManIvory Coast 5,6693,523
MaebashiJapan 8,3595,194
MaizuruJapan 8,2055,099
MakurazakiJapan 8,2095,101
MatsueJapan 8,0615,009
MatsumotoJapan 8,3055,161
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1705,077
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7055,409
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3026,402
MishimaJapan 8,4575,255
MitoJapan 8,4465,248
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5755,329
MiyakoJapan 8,2635,135
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3675,199
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2255,111
MiyazakiJapan 8,2315,115
MombetsuJapan 7,9514,941
MoriokaJapan 8,2135,104
MuroranJapan 7,9884,964
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3085,163
MutsuJapan 8,0865,025
Ma’AnJordan 1,8601,156
MafraqJordan 1,6331,015
MombasaKenya 5,6773,528
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8413,630
MaseruLesotho 8,4305,238
MonroviaLiberia 5,9473,696
MisratahLibya 2,0631,282
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0804,400
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2934,532
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7264,801
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5434,687
MakhangaMalawi 7,0144,358
MangochiMalawi 6,7834,215
MwmosaMalawi 6,9684,330
MzimbaMalawi 6,4914,033
MzuzuMalawi 6,4454,005
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4155,229
MersingMalaysia 8,5195,294
MiriMalaysia 9,1395,679
MaleMaldives 6,2393,877
MenakaMali 4,3032,674
MoptiMali 4,8032,985
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9058,019
MazatlanMexico 11,1536,931
MeridaMexico 10,4336,483
Mexico CityMexico 11,1406,922
MonterreyMexico 10,6096,593
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2226,974
MaantyMongolia 5,5843,470
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5883,472
MatadMongolia 6,1183,802
MurenMongolia 4,9863,098
MarrakechMorocco 3,6862,291
MeknesMorocco 3,3472,080
MideltMorocco 3,3682,093
MaputoMozambique 8,0475,001
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8974,286
MandalayMyanmar 6,3893,970
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4544,011
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3174,547
MindatMyanmar 6,2693,896
MonywaMyanmar 6,3063,919
MyeikMyanmar 7,3174,547
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2413,878
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8921,176
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,12010,638
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,96310,541
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,01710,574
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,03610,586
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9946,832
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0036,837
MagariaNiger 4,2442,637
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0892,541
MaradiNiger 4,2822,661
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1902,604
MakurdiNigeria 4,7972,981
MinnaNigeria 4,6942,917
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6734,768
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4221,505
MajisOman 3,3552,085
MasirahOman 3,8322,381
Muscat  Oman 3,5342,196
MultanPakistan 3,9242,438
MurreePakistan 3,8242,376
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3297,661
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8627,371
MoyobambaPeru 11,8487,362
MactanPhilippines 9,4225,855
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8555,503
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1121,934
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3723,338
MagadanRussia 7,0344,371
MahackalaRussia 1,373853
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0981,925
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0991,926
MarkovoRussia 7,1734,457
MinusinskRussia 4,2852,663
MogocaRussia 5,9743,712
MoscowRussia 1,148713
MurmanskRussia 2,5081,558
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5601,591
MatamSenegal 5,3083,299
MogadishuSomalia 5,1363,192
MadridSpain 2,8251,756
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8371,763
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2621,406
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0971,925
MelillaSpain 3,0661,905
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7541,711
MalakalSudan 4,1022,549
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0915,028
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8211,131
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7354,185
Mae SariangThailand 6,8174,236
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9774,336
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4634,638
MalatyaTurkey 1,072666
MersinTurkey 1,118695
MuglaTurkey 1,044649
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4651,532
ManstonUk 2,2041,369
MeloUruguay 12,1957,578
MercedesUruguay 12,5297,786
MontevideoUruguay 12,5197,780
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0375,616
Madison, FlUsa 9,1445,682
Madison, InUsa 8,5745,328
Madison, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4435,246
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1905,711
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2765,143
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9915,587
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Marion, InUsa 8,4565,255
Marion, NcUsa 8,6595,381
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0605,008
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6545,999
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1755,080
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8384,871
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3445,185
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8756,136
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9035,532
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2805,767
Medford, WiUsa 8,3165,168
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1935,713
Mena, ArUsa 9,4105,847
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3655,820
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9445,558
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4285,859
Midland, TxUsa 10,1046,279
Milan, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5985,343
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8565,504
Milford, DeUsa 7,9964,969
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9735,576
Millen, GaUsa 8,9275,547
Millport, OhUsa 8,1835,085
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5124,668
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3875,212
Minden, NeUsa 9,0965,652
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4745,266
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0855,646
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4835,893
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6515,376
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7155,415
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6605,381
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2345,738
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7686,070
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9174,920
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4425,246
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6595,381
Moro, OrUsa 9,4785,890
Morris, MnUsa 8,4995,281
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5165,292
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1265,050
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1485,063
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3684,578
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8775,517
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9245,545
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2835,147
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4115,848
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7406,053
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0956,273
MaracayVenezuela 9,8196,101
MaturinVenezuela 9,5235,918
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0986,275
MeridaVenezuela 10,2166,349
MagoyeZambia 6,9504,319
MansaZambia 6,4003,977
MbalaZambia 6,1483,820
MfuweZambia 6,6394,126
MisamfuZambia 6,2863,906
MonguZambia 6,9014,289
MpikaZambia 6,4874,031
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6834,153
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8974,286
MumbwaZambia 6,8484,255
MwinilungaZambia 6,5014,040
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3954,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -