Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,308813
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6521,026
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,467912
YaoundeCameroon 5,0883,162
YokoCameroon 4,8783,031
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0884,404
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5194,672
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2675,137
YanjiChina 7,2734,519
YichangChina 6,9094,293
YinchuanChina 6,0153,738
YiningChina 3,9042,426
YariguiesColombia 10,5406,550
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2995,778
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2705,760
YazdIran 2,5751,600
YakushimaJapan 8,3045,160
YamagataJapan 8,2845,148
YamaguchiJapan 8,0595,008
YokkaichiJapan 8,3255,173
YokohamaJapan 8,4745,266
YonagoJapan 8,0805,021
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2305,114
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5356,547
YeMyanmar 7,0394,374
YolaNigeria 4,4872,788
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7694,828
YurimaguasPeru 11,7727,315
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3361,451
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7034,787
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3871,484
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3025,780
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2025,097
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1735,700
York, PaUsa 8,0354,993
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1425,060
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5606,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -