Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9239,895
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9344,309
ParanaArgentina 12,5917,824
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1987,580
PehuajoArgentina 12,9858,069
PergaminoArgentina 12,7517,924
PigeArgentina 13,1408,165
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8257,970
PosadasArgentina 11,9377,418
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2207,594
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3438,291
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6317,849
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1797,568
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4747,130
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6542,892
ParakouBenin 4,9113,052
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1035,656
ParacatuBrazil 10,4766,510
ParanaBrazil 10,1646,316
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2677,002
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9896,828
ParintinsBrazil 10,0286,232
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9365,553
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7547,304
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5656,565
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3095,785
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2065,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9796,201
PeixeBrazil 10,1746,322
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3675,821
PicosBrazil 9,2455,745
PiraiBrazil 10,7146,658
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5166,535
PompeuBrazil 10,5086,530
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5417,172
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6125,973
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5027,148
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0706,879
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8117,339
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0696,257
PosseBrazil 10,1846,328
PlevenBulgaria 590367
PlovdivBulgaria 675420
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8634,886
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2225,109
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3333,936
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5794,710
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7734,831
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7604,822
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4073,982
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0145,602
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2355,117
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1915,090
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5825,333
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6765,392
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2675,137
ParronChile 13,4998,388
Puerto AysenChile 14,3388,910
Puerto MonttChile 14,1348,783
Punta ArenasChile 14,6189,084
PingbianChina 7,0134,358
PeralesColombia 10,8546,745
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1396,301
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0826,887
PragueCzech Republic 1,285799
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4825,892
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2725,762
PoloDominican Republic 9,4455,869
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2575,752
PichilingueEcuador 11,6327,228
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7017,271
PuyoEcuador 11,5527,179
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6901,050
ParisFrance 2,1351,327
PerpignanFrance 2,2351,389
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3117,029
Port-GentilGabon 5,6653,520
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3527,676
PotsdamGermany 1,437893
PatrasGreece 1,173729
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2603,269
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8583,019
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8785,517
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4965,901
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5586,561
PecsHungary 965599
PambanIndia 6,1593,827
PuneIndia 5,0003,107
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5395,307
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1365,677
PadovaItaly 1,462908
Paganella MountainItaly 1,512940
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7021,058
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7121,064
PantelleriaItaly 1,8861,172
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,596992
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8811,169
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,485923
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,386861
PiacenzaItaly 1,6391,018
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6241,009
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,455904
Ponza IslandItaly 1,554966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,364847
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,553965
PrizziItaly 1,7221,070
PakseLaos 7,6534,756
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0184,982
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8734,893
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9134,917
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1377,542
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,019633
PatheinMyanmar 6,6844,154
PutaoMyanmar 6,1023,792
PyiMyanmar 6,5624,077
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0429,348
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,12010,638
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6466,616
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1583,205
PohangNorth Korea 7,7794,834
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3204,548
PadidanPakistan 3,9272,440
PanjgurPakistan 3,6332,258
ParachinarPakistan 3,5772,223
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7282,316
PeshawarPakistan 3,6832,289
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7807,942
PilarParaguay 12,0687,499
PiscoPeru 12,4067,709
PiuraPeru 12,0547,491
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7807,320
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0695,636
PoznanPoland 1,204748
PrzemyslPoland 701436
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1341,947
PortalegrePortugal 3,1791,975
Porto Portugal 3,1811,977
PavelecRussia 1,015631
PecoraRussia 2,6131,624
PermRussia 2,1341,326
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8954,906
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7251,072
PjatigorskRussia 995618
PoronajskRussia 7,5414,686
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 569354
Providenja BayRussia 7,5164,671
PskovRussia 1,276793
PodorSenegal 5,3403,318
PopradSlovakia 838521
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9575,566
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0304,990
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3891,485
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3103,921
Port SudanSudan 3,0431,891
ParamariboSuriname 9,2255,733
PiteňSweden 2,1731,350
PalmyraSyria 1,465911
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,80410,442
PhetchabunThailand 7,1984,473
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1034,414
PhraeThailand 6,9914,344
PhuketThailand 7,6674,764
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6394,747
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4004,598
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4564,633
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3155,789
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5881,608
PoltavaUkraine 451280
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3897,699
PradoUruguay 12,5217,780
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4497,736
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7365,429
Pana, IlUsa 8,7595,443
Paoli, InUsa 8,6295,362
Paris, IlUsa 8,6495,374
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5295,921
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3335,800
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6005,965
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3755,825
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3505,810
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4395,865
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6785,392
Perry, OkUsa 9,4695,884
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9414,935
Philo, OhUsa 8,3225,172
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3826,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8375,492
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3755,826
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3195,170
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6965,404
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1795,082
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7784,834
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5124,668
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1625,693
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4445,869
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3195,170
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2095,723
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8736,135
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8384,870
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Portage, WiUsa 8,3505,189
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3564,571
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4555,875
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5395,306
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4495,872
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0385,616
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1375,056
Princeton, InUsa 8,8245,483
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5684,703
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5965,963
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1856,329
PetaukeZambia 6,7484,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -