Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9651,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6671,657
HuamboAngola 6,7554,198
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9847,447
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1299,401
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1199,395
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4488,357
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8343,004
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0485,001
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8754,272
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8554,260
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9454,937
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1223,804
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2025,097
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7124,792
Hope, BcCanada 9,0315,612
HaikouChina 7,6204,735
HailarChina 6,2423,879
HamiChina 4,8503,014
HetanChina 4,1352,570
HavanaCuba 9,7956,087
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2455,745
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2185,728
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4215,854
HelwanEgypt 1,8431,145
HurguadaEgypt 2,1601,342
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9271,819
HelsinkiFinland 1,579981
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,590988
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,77010,421
HamburgGermany 1,6771,042
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6781,042
HannoverGermany 1,6581,030
HelgolandGermany 1,8281,136
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,498931
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,320820
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1313,189
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6367,852
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4277,722
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4032,115
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4173,366
HaifaIsrael 1,556967
HaboroJapan 7,8614,885
HachijojimaJapan 8,6735,390
HachinoheJapan 8,1655,074
HagiJapan 8,0364,994
HakodateJapan 8,0164,981
HamadaJapan 8,0414,997
HamamatsuJapan 8,4115,227
HikoneJapan 8,2775,143
HimejiJapan 8,2135,104
HiradoJapan 7,9954,968
HirooJapan 8,1195,045
HiroshimaJapan 8,1065,037
HitaJapan 8,0915,028
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1655,074
HunLibya 2,3151,439
HomboriMali 4,5812,846
HomalinMyanmar 6,0873,782
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9074,292
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,00510,567
HighbankNew Zealand 16,96010,539
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
HororataNew Zealand 16,97810,550
HyderabadPakistan 4,0612,524
HuanucoPeru 12,0987,518
HelPoland 1,238769
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1814,462
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9361,824
HatangaRussia 4,5472,825
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8281,757
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8384,870
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3131,437
HurbanovoSlovakia 963598
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7058,516
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3884,591
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2984,535
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5664,080
HalaibSudan 2,7451,706
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4892,168
HudeibaSudan 3,2232,003
HaparandaSweden 2,1921,362
HarnosandSweden 1,9731,226
HamaSyria 1,354842
HassakahSyria 1,380858
Hua HinThailand 7,4084,603
HakkariTurkey 1,455904
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3361,452
HersonUkraine 14087
Hmel’NickijUkraine 437271
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4294,616
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8775,517
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0104,977
Hart, MiUsa 8,1995,095
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6284,740
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0635,632
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Hays, KsUsa 9,2845,769
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Helena, MtUsa 9,0525,625
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8524,879
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7435,433
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7276,045
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2135,725
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2365,740
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9174,920
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3175,169
Holly, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Homer, AkUsa 8,2195,108
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5915,338
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8955,528
Horton, KsUsa 9,0595,629
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0775,641
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3755,204
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1005,034
Houma, LaUsa 9,7226,041
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9446,179
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4915,276
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0495,623
Huron, SdUsa 8,7455,434
HanoiVietnam 7,2084,479
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0605,009
HarareZimbabwe 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -