Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4682,155
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4192,124
KhostAfghanistan 3,6002,237
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3182,062
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4288,965
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4777,753
KlagenfurtAustria 1,256781
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,409875
KandiBenin 4,7202,933
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8665,510
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5684,703
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5704,704
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0845,024
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0944,408
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9944,346
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2443,880
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4184,610
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7222,313
KashiChina 3,7082,304
KunmingChina 6,6704,145
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8493,635
KhargaEgypt 2,3321,449
KosseirEgypt 2,2781,416
KajaaniFinland 1,9941,239
KuopioFinland 1,8411,144
KuusamoFinland 2,1741,351
KarlsruheGermany 1,6911,051
KasselGermany 1,6441,022
KonstanzGermany 1,6351,016
KumasiGhana 5,3913,350
KalamataGreece 1,268788
KerkiraGreece 1,161722
Kythira IslandGreece 1,299807
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0103,113
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8542,395
KankanGuinea 5,5053,421
KindiaGuinea 5,7663,583
KissidougouGuinea 5,6423,506
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4937,763
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7414,810
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7424,811
KeszthelyHungary 1,033642
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5292,193
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7543,576
KotaIndia 4,6202,871
KozhikodeIndia 5,7543,575
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0386,859
KermanIran 2,8851,793
KermanshahIran 1,9241,196
Khoram AbadIran 2,0701,286
KilkennyIreland 2,7971,738
KingstonJamaica 9,8466,118
KagoshimaJapan 8,2035,098
KanazawaJapan 8,1965,093
KaruizawaJapan 8,3325,178
KatsuuraJapan 8,5385,306
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4155,229
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8624,886
KobeJapan 8,2595,132
KochiJapan 8,2425,122
KofuJapan 8,3885,213
KumagayaJapan 8,3995,219
KumamotoJapan 8,1155,043
KumejimaJapan 8,3555,192
KureJapan 8,1255,049
KushiroJapan 8,1205,046
KutchanJapan 7,9284,927
KyotoJapan 8,2665,136
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8042,364
KitaleKenya 5,0673,149
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4271,508
KufraLibya 2,5591,590
KaunasLithuania 1,058657
KlaipedaLithuania 1,233766
KybartaiLithuania 1,071665
KarongaMalawi 6,2773,901
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0995,033
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1695,698
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2935,153
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2275,113
KuantanMalaysia 8,3645,197
KuchingMalaysia 9,0905,649
KayesMali 5,2863,285
KeniebaMali 5,4113,363
KidalMali 4,1142,557
KitaMali 5,2753,278
KoutiaMali 5,0823,158
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5467,796
KisinevMoldova 15194
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2773,901
KhatgalMongolia 4,9493,076
KhovdMongolia 4,4732,780
KhujirtMongolia 5,2913,288
KhutagMongolia 5,1643,209
KenitraMorocco 3,4012,114
KalewaMyanmar 6,1613,828
KathaMyanmar 6,2463,881
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5124,668
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3873,969
KengtungMyanmar 6,7094,169
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0653,769
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2135,104
KathmanduNepal 5,1543,202
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9379,282
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,12010,638
KarioiNew Zealand 17,07010,608
KawerauNew Zealand 17,08910,619
KopuaNew Zealand 17,15710,662
KanoNigeria 4,3572,707
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6164,733
KarasjokNorway 2,5781,602
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3811,479
KristiansandNorway 2,0081,248
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3441,456
KhasabOman 3,1771,974
KarachiPakistan 4,0072,490
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0092,491
KhanpurPakistan 3,9782,472
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7442,327
KororPalau 10,4516,495
Kasprowy WierchPoland 862536
KlodzkoPoland 1,133704
KoszalinPoland 1,346836
KrakowPoland 906563
KalakanRussia 5,7323,562
KaliningradRussia 1,168726
KamenskoeRussia 7,2744,520
KandalaksaRussia 2,3081,434
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5701,597
KazanRussia 1,6431,021
KemRussia 2,0721,288
KerchRussia 452281
KhabarovskRussia 7,1784,461
KirenskRussia 5,1233,184
KirovRussia 1,8501,150
KljuciRussia 7,6834,774
KolpasevRussia 3,6712,281
KorfRussia 7,4724,643
KostromaRussia 1,427887
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4663,396
KotlasRussia 1,9381,205
KrasnodarRussia 669416
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1881,359
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1651,346
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2982,671
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9422,449
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,600994
KurganRussia 2,5931,611
KurskRussia 711442
KyraRussia 5,7483,572
KigaliRwanda 5,3823,344
KoldaSenegal 5,6623,518
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7223,555
KosiceSlovakia 755469
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3875,212
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4174,609
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3963,974
KadugliSudan 3,9412,449
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1021,928
KassalaSudan 3,4832,164
KhartoumSudan 3,4332,133
KostiSudan 3,7032,301
KalmarSweden 1,504935
KaresuandoSweden 2,4911,548
KarlstadSweden 1,8481,148
KristianstadSweden 1,567974
KamishliSyria 1,354842
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2624,513
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6944,781
Khon KaenThailand 7,3214,549
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4274,615
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3834,588
KairouanTunisia 2,0961,303
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,106687
KarsTurkey 1,188738
KastamonuTurkey 613381
KayseriTurkey 939584
KonyaTurkey 953592
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2881,422
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9061,806
KinlossUk 2,6191,628
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 559347
KievUkraine 441274
KirillovkaUkraine 435270
KirovogradUkraine 256159
KlepininoUkraine 279173
KomissarovkaUkraine 324201
Kovel’Ukraine 693431
Krovoj RogUkraine 257160
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3245,172
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9505,561
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0565,627
Keene, NhUsa 7,5054,664
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3495,188
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6556,000
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6195,977
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3115,786
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3075,162
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5185,915
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5035,284
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7916,084
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7895,462
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4275,237
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3644,576
KabompoZambia 6,7084,168
KabweZambia 6,7744,209
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7684,206
KafirondaZambia 6,5704,082
KaomaZambia 6,8354,247
KasamaZambia 6,2993,914
KasempaZambia 6,6864,155
KawambwaZambia 6,2553,887
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0364,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -