Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4152,122
FarahAfghanistan 3,0901,920
FormosaArgentina 12,0107,463
ForrestAustralia 12,9618,054
FrancistownBotswana 7,5304,679
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3225,171
FloraniaBrazil 8,8285,486
FlorestaBrazil 9,1635,694
FlorianoBrazil 9,3335,799
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4377,107
FormosaBrazil 10,3726,445
FortalezaBrazil 8,7595,443
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6977,269
FrancaBrazil 10,7896,705
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9154,919
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8084,852
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0214,985
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0585,008
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6735,390
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7274,802
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7054,788
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9684,952
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9714,332
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9684,330
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9043,669
FayaChad 3,3362,073
FamagustaCyprus 1,286799
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8471,148
FarafraEgypt 2,1681,347
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6043,482
FichtelbergGermany 1,383860
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6801,044
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 978608
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1243,184
FaranahGuinea 5,6293,498
FalconaraItaly 1,400870
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,558968
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,335829
FonniItaly 1,8711,163
FrontoneItaly 1,452902
FrosinoneItaly 1,490926
FukauraJapan 8,0645,011
FukueJapan 7,9994,971
FukuiJapan 8,2135,104
FukuokaJapan 8,0334,992
FukushimaJapan 8,3325,178
FukuyamaJapan 8,1535,066
FushikiJapan 8,2055,099
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4412,138
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7254,801
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1125,041
FunchalMadeira 4,2912,667
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9745,577
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3032,053
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2231,382
FaroPortugal 3,3432,077
FerganaRussia 3,3392,075
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9163,676
FalunSweden 1,8581,154
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2081,372
FeodosijaUkraine 391243
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6444,750
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0935,650
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7655,446
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4515,251
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2374,497
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4545,253
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9305,549
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7235,420
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5865,335
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3195,791
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1695,697
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0785,641
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8346,111
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3265,174
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1906,332
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1695,076
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3425,184
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3965,839
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6815,394
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3765,826
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4345,862
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1865,708
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3985,840
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4135,228
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7606,065
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5254,676
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6605,381
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7576,063
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1275,050
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1975,094
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3066,404
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5855,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -