Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2362,011
ChlefAlgeria 2,6871,670
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2971,427
CeresArgentina 12,5557,802
ChamicalArgentina 12,9058,019
ChepesArgentina 12,9988,077
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0168,709
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3817,693
CórdobaArgentina 12,8247,969
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8277,971
CorrientesArgentina 12,1447,546
CairnsAustralia 13,2628,241
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8299,215
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4717,128
CedunaAustralia 13,4618,365
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0128,707
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1508,172
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3288,904
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8397,978
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8079,201
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1168,150
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0353,750
CharnocksBarbados 8,9785,579
CotonouBenin 5,2203,243
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3746,446
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6166,597
CabroboBrazil 9,2115,724
CaceresBrazil 11,1766,945
CaetiteBrazil 9,9106,158
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8555,502
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2987,021
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4217,097
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8386,735
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1605,692
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7896,083
CaparaoBrazil 10,3986,462
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7906,705
CaratingaBrazil 10,3586,436
CaravelasBrazil 9,9846,204
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0136,222
CarolinaBrazil 9,7096,033
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3127,029
CataguasesBrazil 10,5286,542
CatalaoBrazil 10,6336,607
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9456,802
CaxiasBrazil 9,2005,717
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7437,297
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6885,399
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5816,575
ChapecoBrazil 11,6817,258
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7806,699
CipoBrazil 9,3705,822
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9196,164
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3836,452
CordeiroBrazil 10,5596,562
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0166,224
CorumbaBrazil 11,4027,086
CoximBrazil 11,1546,931
CrateusBrazil 9,0275,609
CuiabaBrazil 11,0196,848
CuritibaBrazil 11,3127,029
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6565,379
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6694,144
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0525,625
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4583,391
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5773,466
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1083,796
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8994,287
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0225,607
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9113,673
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9425,556
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1514,444
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8084,231
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7384,187
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7354,185
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8264,242
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7754,210
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0564,385
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3123,922
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2814,525
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9084,293
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5353,439
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2175,106
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5854,714
Comox, BcCanada 9,0695,636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1304,430
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4514,009
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4855,273
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8595,505
ChicoChile 14,3378,909
ChillanChile 13,7538,546
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8398,600
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9888,071
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3778,934
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5868,442
ChangchunChina 6,9444,315
ChangduChina 5,8203,617
ChangshaChina 7,1994,473
ChengduChina 6,3673,956
ChongqingChina 6,6414,127
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3706,444
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,251778
CamagueyCuba 9,6335,986
CasablancaCuba 9,7766,075
ChebCzech Republic 1,415879
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6291,012
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2195,729
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3375,802
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2785,765
CanarEcuador 11,7127,278
CairoEgypt 1,8161,128
CaenFrance 2,3351,451
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2061,371
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0925,650
CocobeachGabon 5,4553,390
CologneGermany 1,8091,124
ChiosGreece 973605
CorfuGreece 1,161722
ConakryGuinea 5,8593,641
CatacamasHonduras 10,7296,667
CholutecaHonduras 10,9486,803
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9093,672
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8153,613
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8153,613
ChahbaharIran 3,5352,197
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9081,807
ClonesIreland 2,7921,735
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8731,785
CorkIreland 2,8811,790
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8811,790
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9341,202
CameriItaly 1,7051,060
CampobassoItaly 1,395867
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8471,148
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9091,186
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9501,212
Cape MeleItaly 1,7861,110
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,439894
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6321,014
CerviaItaly 1,461908
CiampinoItaly 1,536954
Cimone MountainItaly 1,584985
Cisa PassItaly 1,6351,016
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,581983
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,423884
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6881,049
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,388862
ChibaJapan 8,4885,275
ChichibuJapan 8,3945,216
ChichijimaJapan 9,3325,799
ChoshiJapan 8,5225,296
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,426886
ChilekaMalawi 6,9204,300
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7244,179
ChitipaMalawi 6,2473,882
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6076,591
ComitanMexico 11,0096,841
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6757,255
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9953,725
ChoirMongolia 5,6793,529
CasablancaMorocco 3,5292,193
ChindeMozambique 7,2524,507
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,7874,217
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,94810,531
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,93010,520
CondegaNicaragua 10,8946,770
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1464,441
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7814,835
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5304,679
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6744,769
ChhorPakistan 4,1492,578
ChitralPakistan 3,5882,230
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6977,269
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7377,293
CajamarcaPeru 12,0517,489
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9297,413
ChiclayoPeru 12,1247,534
ChimbotePeru 12,2167,591
CuzcoPeru 12,0627,495
CzestochowaPoland 985612
CoimbraPortugal 3,2091,994
CalafatRomania 671417
CeahlauRomania 373232
ClujRomania 551342
ConstantaRomania 297185
CraiovaRomania 588366
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6092,864
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4202,125
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7683,585
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9484,318
Cape UelenRussia 7,3724,581
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4794,647
CaraRussia 5,7193,554
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2801,417
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4363,999
ChitaRussia 5,6983,541
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7043,544
CokurdahRussia 6,0723,773
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0693,771
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0235,607
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1904,468
CaceresSpain 3,0871,918
CadizSpain 3,2432,015
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9261,818
CordobaSpain 3,0581,900
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4113,984
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3134,544
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5704,704
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8514,257
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8304,244
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4254,614
ChumphonThailand 7,5164,670
CanakkaleTurkey 784487
CorumTurkey 736457
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7801,727
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0491,894
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5321,574
CernovcyUkraine 425264
ChernigovUkraine 561349
CarrascoUruguay 12,5057,771
ColoniaUruguay 12,5977,828
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0055,596
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9755,577
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0575,006
Camden, ScUsa 8,7685,449
Canton, NyUsa 7,5254,676
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8195,480
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3305,176
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9854,340
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8115,475
Casper, WyUsa 9,2235,731
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3165,789
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0795,020
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8005,468
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8025,470
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4375,243
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6625,383
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2735,141
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5015,282
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9275,547
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4114,605
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4564,633
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6435,371
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4195,853
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3305,798
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4805,270
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0316,233
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2395,120
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2555,751
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5515,314
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5345,303
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4095,225
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9115,537
Clark, SdUsa 8,6785,393
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3415,805
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8575,504
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7156,037
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1975,094
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5765,329
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6435,371
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3175,169
College Park, MdUsa 8,1145,042
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5535,936
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9725,575
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7805,456
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6015,345
Columbus, InUsa 8,6295,362
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2775,765
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3725,202
Conception, MoUsa 9,0025,594
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1705,698
Conway, ArUsa 9,3055,782
Conway, ScUsa 8,6475,373
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6804,773
Corning, ArUsa 9,1625,693
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4874,653
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2626,377
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8066,093
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7834,836
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5805,953
Covington, LaUsa 9,5555,938
Covington, TnUsa 9,1085,660
Crete, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9965,590
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3141,438
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3141,438
CaracasVenezuela 9,7416,053
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6806,015
CoroVenezuela 9,8746,136
ChipataZambia 6,6724,146
ChomaZambia 7,0454,378
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -