Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,125699
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9358,038
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6827,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0808,128
ViennaAustria 1,103685
VitebskBelarus 981610
VassourasBrazil 10,6796,636
VicosaBrazil 10,4856,516
VitoriaBrazil 10,2776,386
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8636,129
VarnaBulgaria 423263
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4394,623
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0885,647
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3605,195
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3395,182
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1525,687
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1885,710
ValdiviaChile 14,0438,727
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9528,670
VallenarChile 13,0968,138
ValparaisoChile 13,4438,354
VanguardiaColombia 10,7626,687
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1646,937
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8061,123
VestervigDenmark 1,9151,190
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3185,790
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2585,753
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3215,792
VilsandiEstonia 1,458906
VaasaFinland 1,9321,200
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6322,257
VeravalIndia 4,5602,834
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7483,572
ValentiaIreland 3,0011,865
VeniceItaly 1,424885
VeronaItaly 1,539957
VicenzaItaly 1,485923
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,551964
ViterboItaly 1,546961
VolterraItaly 1,599994
VientianeLaos 7,1894,467
VarenaLithuania 974605
VilniusLithuania 994618
VeracruzMexico 10,9886,828
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0481,273
VaernesNorway 2,2571,403
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2001,367
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6621,654
VillarricaParaguay 11,8457,361
Vrfu OmuRomania 425264
VanavaraRussia 4,7222,934
VasileviciRussia 651404
Velikie LukiRussia 1,103685
VerhojanskRussia 5,8103,610
ViljujskRussia 5,5373,441
VitimRussia 5,2973,291
Vize IslandRussia 4,1062,552
VladivostokRussia 7,4004,598
VolgogradRussia 1,060659
VologdaRussia 1,556967
VoronezRussia 847526
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7494,194
VytegraRussia 1,6631,033
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1753,838
ValenciaSpain 2,6371,639
ValladolidSpain 2,8651,780
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1341,948
VisbySweden 1,505935
VanTurkey 1,357844
ValleyUk 2,6131,623
VinnitsaUkraine 351218
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2046,341
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0515,003
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4525,874
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8365,491
Vevay, InUsa 8,5995,344
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4835,893
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1316,296
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4485,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -