Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0741,911
ShkoderAlbania 1,015631
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2371,390
SaltaArgentina 12,4407,730
San AntonioArgentina 13,5418,415
San LuisArgentina 13,1178,151
San RafaelArgentina 13,3568,299
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1998,202
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5707,811
SarmientoArgentina 14,1118,769
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8949,255
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8919,254
SalzburgAustria 1,350839
SakiAzerbaijan 1,434891
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6591,031
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,574978
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9683,087
SaveBenin 5,0493,137
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7267,287
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,007626
SalvadorBrazil 9,5345,924
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9577,430
SantaremBrazil 9,8556,124
SantosBrazil 10,9876,827
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9406,798
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9906,208
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9825,581
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5857,199
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9497,425
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7476,678
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0785,641
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1076,281
São PauloBrazil 10,9726,818
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8736,757
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4647,124
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4365,864
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4485,871
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4766,510
SobralBrazil 8,8825,519
SoureBrazil 9,2505,748
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7956,087
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2267,597
SurubimBrazil 8,8955,528
SadovoBulgaria 666414
SandanskiBulgaria 809502
SofiaBulgaria 720448
SiemreapCambodia 7,6434,750
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7014,164
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7325,426
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9694,331
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0513,760
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8034,228
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3275,175
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9134,918
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3753,962
Scott, SkCanada 8,3765,205
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6504,132
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8724,270
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3034,538
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1474,441
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9494,940
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3103,921
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7674,205
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5445,309
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5485,312
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5544,073
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5232,811
SalCape Verde 5,9133,675
SantiagoChile 13,4488,357
SewellChile 13,4658,367
ShanghaiChina 7,6034,725
ShantouChina 7,8464,876
ShenyangChina 6,9794,337
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6426,613
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2316,358
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0336,856
SibenikCroatia 1,203748
SplitCroatia 1,171728
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,486923
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8481,148
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2765,764
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2775,765
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2305,736
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2775,765
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2145,725
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3205,791
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3195,791
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3535,812
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3815,829
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2295,735
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2345,738
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3365,801
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3165,789
San GabrielEcuador 11,3697,065
SalloumEgypt 1,7251,072
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9711,225
SohagEgypt 2,2121,374
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9941,239
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0486,866
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7828,565
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3401,454
StrasbourgFrance 1,7471,086
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1255,670
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1685,697
SukhumiGeorgia 891553
SchleswigGermany 1,7401,081
StuttgartGermany 1,6331,015
SamosGreece 1,021635
Skiros IslandGreece 976606
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,338832
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0063,111
SiguiriGuinea 5,4023,357
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9276,790
SzegedHungary 819509
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,077669
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7712,344
SagarIndia 4,9333,066
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9252,439
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7157,280
SemnanIran 2,2391,391
ShahroudIran 2,2901,423
ShirazIran 2,6651,656
ShannonIreland 2,9061,806
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8221,132
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,293803
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,246774
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6421,021
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8901,175
Scuro MountainItaly 1,409876
SigonellaItaly 1,6461,023
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8123,612
SagaJapan 8,0535,004
SaigoJapan 8,0204,984
SakaiJapan 8,0655,012
SakataJapan 8,2015,096
SapporoJapan 7,9474,938
SaseboJapan 8,0234,986
SendaiJapan 8,3165,167
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2755,142
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0414,997
ShinjoJapan 8,2415,121
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3935,216
ShirakawaJapan 8,3695,200
ShizuokaJapan 8,4365,242
SumotoJapan 8,2685,138
SuttsuJapan 7,9074,913
SuwaJapan 8,3305,176
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0558,734
SavannakhetLaos 7,4574,634
SiauliaiLithuania 1,176731
SiluteLithuania 1,186737
SkopjeMacedonia 879546
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0254,366
SalimaMalawi 6,7034,165
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3265,795
SibuMalaysia 9,1365,677
SanMali 4,9563,080
SegouMali 5,0323,127
SikassoMali 5,1903,225
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5674,702
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2046,962
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4443,383
SainshandMongolia 5,8943,663
SafiMorocco 3,7312,319
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0032,488
SittweMyanmar 6,2823,904
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1661,346
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5982,236
SaiqOman 3,5402,200
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9112,431
SurOman 3,7002,299
SialkotPakistan 4,0022,487
SibbiPakistan 3,7072,304
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9667,436
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4537,739
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5795,953
SandomierzPoland 817507
SniezkaPoland 1,202747
SuwalkiPoland 1,019633
SzczecinPoland 1,386861
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4192,124
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6602,896
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0355,614
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8904,903
Satu MareRomania 615382
SibiuRomania 519323
SulinaRomania 163101
SadrinskRussia 2,4961,551
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,505935
SalekhardRussia 3,0591,901
SaratovRussia 1,248776
SejmcanRussia 6,8154,235
SelagoncyRussia 5,1163,179
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1625,072
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1933,849
SmolenskRussia 929578
SociRussia 775481
SortovalaRussia 1,6991,056
SuntarRussia 5,4313,375
SurgutRussia 3,1701,970
SverdlovskRussia 2,3371,452
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1221,318
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8555,503
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6313,499
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1833,842
SingaporeSingapore 8,6195,356
SliacSlovakia 905563
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5054,664
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1514,444
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9511,834
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5901,609
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7171,689
SevilleSpain 3,1631,965
SennarSudan 3,6662,278
ShambatSudan 3,4252,128
ShendiSudan 3,3152,060
StenseleSweden 2,2281,385
StockholmSweden 1,6641,034
StorlienSweden 2,2051,370
SundsvallSweden 1,9761,228
SantisSwitzerland 1,6271,011
SongeaTanzania 6,3693,958
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3704,580
SongkhlaThailand 7,8904,903
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2734,519
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6234,737
SurinThailand 7,4994,660
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9263,061
SokodeTogo 5,0233,122
SfaxTunisia 2,1281,323
SousseTunisia 2,0491,273
SamsunTurkey 724450
SiirtTurkey 1,319820
SivasTurkey 899559
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7431,705
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7471,707
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7921,735
SarataUkraine 9760
SarnyUkraine 619384
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 326203
SumyUkraine 568353
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2101,995
SaltoUruguay 12,3887,698
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1746,322
Safford, AzUsa 10,3466,429
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3984,597
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3395,804
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8845,520
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Salem, InUsa 8,6295,362
Salem, OrUsa 9,5385,927
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6395,990
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0786,262
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1486,306
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6436,613
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2936,396
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0355,614
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5296,543
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6046,589
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5236,539
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7435,433
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9074,913
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9385,554
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4705,885
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6295,362
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2375,740
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2525,749
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3255,794
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0825,644
Selma, AlUsa 9,2955,776
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7194,797
Seymour, InUsa 8,6295,362
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6605,381
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0605,630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6355,987
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8475,497
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7535,439
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4135,228
Southport, NcUsa 8,5865,335
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9015,531
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3495,188
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9175,541
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1115,662
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3295,176
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7495,437
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1755,702
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3345,179
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4535,253
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1515,065
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7784,834
State College, PaUsa 8,0214,985
State University, MsUsa 9,3205,792
State University, NmUsa 10,3196,412
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3085,163
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4765,888
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8545,502
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2326,358
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7705,450
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6114,730
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4105,847
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8015,469
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3475,809
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9955,590
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7354,807
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0081,869
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3726,445
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9926,209
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7816,078
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2922,667
SocotraYemen 4,3382,696
SenangaZambia 6,9944,346
SerenjeZambia 6,6354,123
SeshekeZambia 7,1354,434
SolweziZambia 6,5334,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -