Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8671,782
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5732,220
OranArgentina 12,2257,597
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3187,033
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2628,241
OstendeBelgium 2,0931,301
ObidosBrazil 9,8786,138
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8483,013
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5374,684
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5384,684
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0818,750
OdenseDenmark 1,7271,073
OtavaloEcuador 11,4337,104
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,10010,005
OuluFinland 2,0831,294
OroomiehIran 1,527949
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8101,125
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4763,403
ObihiroJapan 8,0625,010
OfunatoJapan 8,2975,156
OitaJapan 8,1425,060
OkayamaJapan 8,1785,082
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4025,221
OmaezakiJapan 8,4545,254
OmuJapan 7,9114,916
OnahamaJapan 8,4245,235
OsakaJapan 8,2795,145
OshimaJapan 8,5135,290
OtaruJapan 7,9204,921
OwaseJapan 8,3725,202
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6492,268
OujoaMorocco 3,0211,877
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1689,425
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,85710,475
OphirNew Zealand 16,85710,475
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,13210,646
OtautauNew Zealand 16,77010,421
OcotalNicaragua 10,8766,758
OrlandNorway 2,3221,443
OsloNorway 1,9941,239
OhotskRussia 6,7494,194
OkhotskRussia 6,7494,194
OlekminskRussia 5,6483,510
OlenekRussia 4,9713,089
OmskRussia 3,0931,922
OnegaRussia 1,9941,239
OrenburgRussia 1,8551,153
OymyakonRussia 6,4564,012
OviedoSpain 2,8801,790
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1221,318
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6201,628
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7875,460
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2345,117
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5845,955
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2175,106
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5254,676
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5565,938
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5675,323
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3175,790
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9265,546
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6835,396
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2605,754
Orono, MeUsa 7,1784,460
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3265,174
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7314,804
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8025,470
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1895,089
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4105,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -