Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3432,077
TiranaAlbania 1,046650
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4732,158
TebessaAlgeria 2,2511,399
TimimounAlgeria 3,2562,023
TindoufAlgeria 3,9762,471
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5641,593
TrelewArgentina 13,7098,519
TucumanArgentina 12,5677,809
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5897,823
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5887,822
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4977,766
TibooburraAustralia 13,8998,637
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5228,403
TshaneBotswana 7,8854,900
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0496,244
TarauacaBrazil 11,5477,176
TauaBrazil 9,0785,641
TefeBrazil 10,6986,648
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1516,308
TeresinaBrazil 9,1785,703
TiriosBrazil 9,5775,951
TorresBrazil 11,6567,243
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1575,690
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1136,906
TriunfoBrazil 9,0695,635
TucuruiBrazil 9,5825,954
TuriacuBrazil 9,0935,651
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3503,946
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0685,013
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9644,949
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7064,788
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6794,772
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9864,962
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8794,896
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8884,901
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7364,807
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5404,685
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5784,088
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9368,660
TaiyuanChina 6,5244,054
TaoyuanChina 8,0545,005
TengchongChina 6,3423,941
TønderDenmark 1,7981,117
TylstrupDenmark 1,8521,151
TystofteDenmark 1,6711,038
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4145,850
TahrirEgypt 1,7551,091
TantaEgypt 1,7401,081
TallinEstonia 1,498931
TartuEstonia 1,347837
TampereFinland 1,7311,076
TurkuFinland 1,6611,032
ToulonFrance 1,9881,235
ToulouseFrance 2,3171,440
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,43810,215
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,44810,842
TchibanGabon 5,8133,612
TbilisiGeorgia 1,248776
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8201,131
TamaleGhana 5,0913,164
ThessalonikiGreece 910565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,206749
TimehriGuyana 9,4095,847
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8886,766
TelaHonduras 10,7596,686
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0753,775
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0753,775
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4446,490
TabrizIran 1,574978
TeheranIran 2,0871,297
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6431,021
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,274792
TarvisioItaly 1,313816
TermoliItaly 1,347837
TorinoItaly 1,7881,111
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7901,113
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7731,102
TrevicoItaly 1,381858
TrevisoItaly 1,434891
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,313816
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7921,114
TabouIvory Coast 5,9373,690
TadotsuJapan 8,1985,094
TakadaJapan 8,2535,129
TakamatsuJapan 8,2155,105
TakayamaJapan 8,2695,138
TanegashimaJapan 8,2995,157
TatenoJapan 8,4525,252
TateyamaJapan 8,5245,297
TokushimaJapan 8,2685,138
TokyoJapan 8,4615,258
TomakomaiJapan 7,9954,968
TottoriJapan 8,1345,054
ToyamaJapan 8,2215,109
ToyookaJapan 8,1675,075
TsuJapan 8,3385,181
TsurugaJapan 8,2355,118
TsuyamaJapan 8,1535,066
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4401,516
TripoliLebanon 1,398869
TobrukLibya 1,7241,071
TripoliLibya 2,1411,330
TelsiaiLithuania 1,215755
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4184,610
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1125,041
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8724,892
ThyoloMalawi 6,9734,333
TawauMalaysia 9,4435,868
TessalitMali 3,9752,470
TimbuktuMali 4,5322,816
TombMali 4,5352,818
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9363,068
TacubayaMexico 11,1406,922
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8036,713
TarialanMongolia 5,1093,175
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8953,042
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1753,216
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5973,478
TangierMorocco 3,2612,026
TarfayaMorocco 4,3162,682
TazaMorocco 3,2121,996
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5514,071
TaungooMyanmar 6,6484,131
ThandweMyanmar 6,5214,052
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1939,441
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,96010,539
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,541
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,85610,475
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,13710,649
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,07310,610
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,98410,554
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,93010,521
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,98410,554
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
TemukaNew Zealand 16,95110,533
TimaruNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,90210,503
TahouaNiger 4,2322,630
TillaberyNiger 4,5042,799
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6214,736
TromsoNorway 2,6661,657
TrondheimNorway 2,2701,411
ThumraitOman 3,8452,389
TacnaPeru 12,2857,634
TarapotoPeru 11,8417,358
TrujilloPeru 12,1767,566
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4285,859
TorunPoland 1,140708
TimisoaraRomania 736458
TambovRussia 1,038645
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7321,698
TaraRussia 3,1601,964
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4702,156
TermezRussia 3,1611,964
TernejRussia 7,5284,678
TobolskRussia 2,8131,748
TomskRussia 3,8042,364
Tot’MaRussia 1,6991,056
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4091,497
TuapseRussia 699434
TuraRussia 4,5292,815
TurukhanskRussia 3,9502,455
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9121,810
TortosaSpain 2,4991,553
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3603,952
TokerSudan 3,1781,975
TartousSyria 1,354842
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0775,019
TaboraTanzania 5,7323,562
TakThailand 7,0094,356
TrangThailand 7,7884,840
TabligboTogo 5,2413,257
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2306,357
TunisTunisia 2,0041,245
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9281,198
TireeUk 2,7941,736
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4311,511
TernopilUkraine 513319
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2747,627
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0925,650
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9244,924
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1495,685
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2715,761
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3765,826
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4015,220
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5354,682
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Temple, TxUsa 9,9446,179
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7106,034
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3525,812
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2875,150
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6756,012
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1185,666
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8614,885
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6996,027
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9094,915
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4626,501
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3955,838
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2215,730
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2125,103
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1081,931
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5895,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -