Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4062,116
NeuquenArgentina 13,6308,470
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8858,007
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8489,848
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9658,057
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9089,264
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0128,707
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2965,777
NatitingouBenin 4,8813,033
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5916,582
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6462,887
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9253,061
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0003,729
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1085,660
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3983,976
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6964,161
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4434,625
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3185,169
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6604,760
N’DjamenaChad 4,0912,542
NanchangChina 7,4004,598
NanjingChina 7,3584,572
NanningChina 7,2674,516
NicosiaCyprus 1,272791
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,607999
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2365,740
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4225,855
NegeleEthiopia 4,6482,888
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6019,694
NandiFiji 15,6019,694
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7941,115
NancyFrance 1,8511,150
NantesFrance 2,4481,521
NiceFrance 1,8691,162
NeustrelitzGermany 1,476917
NurembergGermany 1,499931
NurnbergGermany 1,502933
NaxosGreece 1,129702
NanortalikGreenland 4,9643,085
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9403,070
NordGreenland 4,2572,646
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1453,197
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6813,530
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1673,211
New DelhiIndia 4,4702,778
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,458906
NaganoJapan 8,2855,148
NagasakiJapan 8,0665,012
NagoJapan 8,4165,230
NagoyaJapan 8,3315,177
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4275,237
NaraJapan 8,2985,156
NazeJapan 8,3825,209
NemuroJapan 8,1545,067
NiigataJapan 8,2355,117
NikkoJapan 8,3585,194
NobeokaJapan 8,1975,093
NairobiKenya 5,3403,318
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3308,905
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6142,246
NidaLithuania 1,198745
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8724,270
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6624,761
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4634,016
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6094,107
NaraMali 4,9473,074
NioroMali 5,0773,155
NemaMauritania 4,8182,994
NouakchottMauritania 5,2933,289
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2309,464
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,17810,675
NelsonNew Zealand 16,98010,551
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,17110,670
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0116,842
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9392,448
NiameyNiger 4,5332,817
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5621,592
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7501,709
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6952,296
NawabshahPakistan 3,9902,480
NokkundiPakistan 3,3942,109
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8597,369
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8635,507
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6801,665
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1103,797
NikolaevRussia 11270
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1134,420
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9614,947
NizneangarskRussia 5,2923,289
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7052,924
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5941,612
NovgorodRussia 1,344835
NovosibirskRussia 3,6982,298
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4674,018
No. 6Sudan 2,8601,778
NyalaSudan 3,8632,401
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4004,598
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1794,461
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7304,803
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9894,343
NarathiwatThailand 8,0444,998
NigdeTurkey 995618
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0571,278
Nikopol’Ukraine 307191
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3225,171
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3225,171
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8995,530
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5835,955
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2275,734
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5224,674
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8464,875
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1275,050
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5965,341
New London, WiUsa 8,3035,160
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6445,993
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6606,003
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5905,338
New YorkUsa 7,7784,834
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7934,843
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7914,841
Newark, NjUsa 7,8124,854
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0294,989
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8285,486
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3765,826
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0915,649
Newport, TnUsa 8,7175,417
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5984,722
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2385,119
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9335,551
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7266,044
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0025,594
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1585,691
Norton, KsUsa 9,2355,739
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2535,128
NdolaZambia 6,6124,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -