Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7531,711
In SalahAlgeria 3,2682,031
InnsbruckAustria 1,476917
IbiriteBrazil 10,5086,530
IguatuBrazil 9,0285,610
IlheusBrazil 9,7236,042
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5645,943
IndaialBrazil 11,4277,101
IpameriBrazil 10,6106,593
IraiBrazil 11,7297,289
IreceBrazil 9,6275,982
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6295,984
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1996,338
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1036,278
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2446,366
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4576,498
ItapevaBrazil 11,1676,939
ItirucuBrazil 9,6646,005
ItuacuBrazil 9,7976,088
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3967,082
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7114,171
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6634,141
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1904,468
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9043,669
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7713,586
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4697,748
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9369,903
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6589,109
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2625,755
IzobambaEcuador 11,5037,148
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7661,098
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0456,863
IoanninaGreece 1,100684
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9573,081
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8562,396
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8032,984
IranshahrIran 3,3822,101
IstranaItaly 1,439894
IidaJapan 8,3555,192
IizukaJapan 8,0495,002
IrakoJapan 8,3825,209
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2875,149
IrozakiJapan 8,4945,278
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3235,172
IshinomakiJapan 8,3255,173
IwamizawaJapan 7,9604,946
IzuharaJapan 7,9144,918
IrbidJordan 1,603996
IfraneMorocco 3,3462,079
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,80110,441
IlorinNigeria 4,8993,045
InchonNorth Korea 7,4894,654
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5942,233
IslamabadPakistan 3,8222,375
IquitosPeru 11,3887,077
IloiloPhilippines 9,2825,768
IasiRomania 252157
IcaRussia 7,5564,696
IlirnejRussia 6,8714,270
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9614,325
IrkutskRussia 5,1343,191
Ivdel’Russia 2,4841,544
IbizaSpain 2,5281,571
IspartaTurkey 966600
IstanbulTurkey 623387
IzmirTurkey 937582
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 553344
IzmailUkraine 190118
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2275,734
Independence, KsUsa 9,3275,796
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5454,689
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5805,331
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8635,507
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1525,066
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2545,751
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6895,399
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1285,051
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8114,854
IsokaZambia 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -