Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3452,079
BustAfghanistan 3,3072,055
BatnaAlgeria 2,3541,463
BecharAlgeria 3,2682,031
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3811,479
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3612,089
BiskraAlgeria 2,4611,530
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9261,818
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4768,995
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3808,936
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3978,947
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7008,514
ByrdAntarctica 16,10410,007
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2048,205
BarilocheArgentina 13,9828,688
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6567,865
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2408,849
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6089,077
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5527,179
BrestBelarus 814506
BrusselsBelgium 1,9901,237
Belize CityBelize 10,6526,619
BeninBenin 5,2203,243
BohiconBenin 5,1543,203
BermudaBermuda 7,8474,876
BageBrazil 12,1117,526
BambuiBrazil 10,6426,613
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5906,581
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1085,660
BarcelosBrazil 10,3696,443
BarraBrazil 9,7026,029
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3945,838
BarreirasBrazil 9,9246,167
BelémBrazil 9,3035,781
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4936,520
BelterraBrazil 9,8926,147
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6075,970
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6517,240
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9026,153
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4366,485
BrevesBrazil 9,4755,888
BurgasBulgaria 509316
BurundiBurundi 5,5343,439
BatouriCameroon 4,9273,062
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0494,380
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0315,612
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8644,265
Banff, AbCanada 8,6915,401
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6154,732
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9113,673
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7055,409
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0284,989
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5834,712
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3005,158
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3565,193
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5113,424
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2943,911
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7864,217
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8212,996
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0902,542
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3008,886
BeijingChina 6,6244,117
BarranquillaColombia 10,2926,396
Benito SalasColombia 10,9866,827
BogotáColombia 10,7586,685
BrnoCzech Republic 1,092679
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8042,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2773,279
BaniDominican Republic 9,3625,818
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4235,855
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2735,762
BahariyaEgypt 2,0191,255
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9301,200
BiarritzFrance 2,5451,582
BordeauxFrance 2,4361,514
BrestFrance 2,6321,635
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,67310,361
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,67110,359
BitamGabon 5,2743,278
BanjulGambia 5,7253,558
BerlinGermany 1,425885
BrockenGermany 1,577980
BokeGuinea 5,8203,616
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7913,599
BudapestHungary 900559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 886550
BangaloreIndia 5,7293,560
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2783,280
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7393,566
BikanerIndia 4,2202,622
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8146,098
BabolsarIran 2,1061,309
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0981,925
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8321,138
Bandar LengehIran 3,0631,903
BirjandIran 2,8401,765
BushehrIran 2,6091,621
BaghdadIraq 1,8591,155
BasraIraq 2,2931,425
BelmulletIreland 2,9741,848
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8351,762
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,266787
BergamoItaly 1,6231,009
BolognaItaly 1,529950
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,486923
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,426886
BrindisiItaly 1,214754
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3283,311
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4903,411
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3302,069
BeirutLebanon 1,458906
BenghaziLibya 1,8301,137
BirzaiLithuania 1,161722
BitolaMacedonia 963598
BlantyreMalawi 6,9204,300
BvumbweMalawi 6,9464,317
BintuluMalaysia 9,1575,691
BamakoMali 5,2203,244
Bko-SMali 5,2253,247
BougounMali 5,2973,292
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4152,743
BaitagMongolia 4,5462,825
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6012,859
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4063,359
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9973,727
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9943,725
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1883,224
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8583,640
BulganMongolia 5,2483,261
BhamawMyanmar 6,3053,918
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,91710,513
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,08810,619
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8336,732
BilmaNiger 3,4912,170
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3402,697
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1731,972
BergenNorway 2,2661,408
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2641,407
BjornoyaNorway 3,1751,973
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5041,556
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3901,485
BadinPakistan 4,1552,582
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0772,534
BalakotPakistan 3,7932,357
BarkhanPakistan 3,8182,373
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7966,709
BascoPhilippines 8,4665,261
BialystokPoland 920572
BejaPortugal 3,2802,038
BragancaPortugal 3,0091,870
BistritaRomania 483300
BucharestRomania 423263
BajkitRussia 4,3802,721
BarabinskRussia 3,4052,116
BarnaulRussia 3,7642,339
BerezovoRussia 2,8571,776
BiserRussia 2,3011,430
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6294,119
BogdarinRussia 5,5863,471
BogucanyRussia 4,5072,801
BomnakRussia 6,4083,982
BorRussia 4,0482,515
BorzjaRussia 5,9803,716
BratskRussia 4,8192,994
BelgradeSerbia 821510
BoSierra Leone 5,8823,655
BontheSierra Leone 5,9673,708
BratislavaSlovakia 1,045649
BerberaSomalia 4,2242,625
BusanSouth Korea 7,8274,864
BadajozSpain 3,1541,960
BarcelonaSpain 2,3561,464
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7471,707
BabanusaSudan 3,9132,432
BaselSwitzerland 1,7561,091
BernSwitzerland 1,7691,100
BangkokThailand 7,3644,576
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3524,569
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9714,332
BizerteTunisia 2,0061,246
BalikesirTurkey 792492
BursaTurkey 708440
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7531,711
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7861,731
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7311,697
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7321,698
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4181,503
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4251,507
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3051,432
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4246,478
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0156,223
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0815,022
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9104,294
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9114,295
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2875,771
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6696,009
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4575,256
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5224,674
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2176,349
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6755,391
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2426,365
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0404,996
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4294,616
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4104,604
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7324,805
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1985,095
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0155,602
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7994,846
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1435,682
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6275,361
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4635,259
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8395,493
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1005,655
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2645,757
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7414,810
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1376,300
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4935,899
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1495,685
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8104,853
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4964,658
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2635,135
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8025,469
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8935,526
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9816,202
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7144,793
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2725,762
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6435,371
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8314,866
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4905,276
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1405,680
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4665,882
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4326,482
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9955,590
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4646,503
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3065,161
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3095,163
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8974,907
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6816,016
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5165,292
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7405,431
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4604,636
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5745,950
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1011,927
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6075,970
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9586,188
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3924,594
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -