Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5282,193
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4722,158
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7711,722
General PicoArgentina 13,1028,142
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5497,798
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5154,670
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0189,332
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8517,364
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5507,798
GrazAustria 1,168726
GancaAzerbaijan 1,407874
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,508937
GomelBelarus 664413
GrodnoBelarus 929578
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0415,618
GoianiaBrazil 10,6036,589
GoiasBrazil 10,6076,591
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2636,378
GrajauBrazil 9,5075,908
GuairaBrazil 11,5587,183
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8315,488
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9206,165
GarouaCameroon 4,4432,761
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0413,754
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5134,669
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1395,679
Golden, BcCanada 8,7185,417
Goose, NfCanada 6,1243,805
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3635,197
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9344,309
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5854,092
GanzhouChina 7,5354,682
GuangzhouChina 7,6214,736
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2485,747
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7517,302
GonderEthiopia 3,8212,375
GourdonFrance 2,2811,417
GrenobleFrance 1,9381,204
GeisenheimGermany 1,7291,074
GorlitzGermany 1,269788
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1931,984
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0546,869
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3785,827
GoaIndia 5,2543,265
GuwahatiIndia 5,7433,568
GelaItaly 1,7161,067
GenoaItaly 1,7211,069
GhediItaly 1,584984
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,277794
GrazzaniseItaly 1,464910
GrossetoItaly 1,6091,000
GrottaglieItaly 1,261784
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8031,121
GuidoniaItaly 1,515942
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6923,537
GifuJapan 8,2995,157
GaoMali 4,3972,732
GuamMariana Islands 10,6726,631
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2446,987
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1046,900
GuaymasMexico 10,8926,768
GaluutMongolia 5,1223,183
GemertNetherlands 1,9061,184
GisborneNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,21810,700
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,76910,420
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,07110,608
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,660
GayaNiger 4,6202,871
GardermoenNorway 1,9981,242
GeiloNorway 2,1431,332
GdanskPoland 1,232765
GalatiRomania 237147
Gor’KijRussia 1,412877
GorznyjRussia 1,229763
GridinoRussia 2,1781,353
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6902,915
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8587,990
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2771,415
GijonSpain 2,8551,774
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9102,430
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6292,255
GoteborgSweden 1,7821,108
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7921,114
GothenburgSweden 1,7821,107
GunnarnSweden 2,2111,374
GenevaSwitzerland 1,8841,171
GabesTunisia 2,2311,387
GafsaTunisia 2,2761,414
GiresunTurkey 866538
GoztepeTurkey 629391
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2311,387
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2011,368
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6321,635
GajvoronUkraine 224139
GeniceskUkraine 313194
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2645,757
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6384,746
Galva, IlUsa 8,6525,376
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9766,199
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7115,413
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3455,186
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6384,747
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7826,079
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4715,264
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3705,822
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1405,680
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3585,194
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7576,063
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6776,013
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2695,139
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8466,118
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3035,781
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9435,557
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2635,135
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5425,308
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2645,757
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5295,300
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8025,469
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4315,861
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4885,275
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1275,050
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6906,022
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7655,446
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8215,482
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8165,478
Groton, CtUsa 7,6584,759
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9374,932
GuanareVenezuela 10,0746,260
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,3006,400
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3915,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -