Jill2016.com
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3481,459
LuandaAngola 6,3893,970
LuenaAngola 6,5634,079
La PlataArgentina 12,6447,857
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2417,607
La RiojaArgentina 12,8737,999
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9658,057
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5759,057
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0667,498
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0399,346
LavertonAustralia 14,6509,104
LearmonthAustralia 11,2917,017
LongreachAustralia 13,6458,479
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6458,479
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3469,536
Low HeadAustralia 14,9829,310
LinzAustria 1,263785
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5731,599
LerwickUk 2,5731,599
La PazBolivia 12,0087,462
LavrasBrazil 10,6746,633
LencoisBrazil 9,6986,027
LinharesBrazil 10,1816,327
LondrinaBrazil 11,2847,012
LomBulgaria 657408
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9924,966
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8034,849
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Langara, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5904,717
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7635,446
London, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8443,632
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6934,780
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4962,794
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2358,225
LanzhouChina 5,9993,728
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4603,393
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5286,542
LimonCosta Rica 10,9566,808
LarnacaCyprus 1,308813
LimassolCyprus 1,320821
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4694,020
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9973,727
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8921,176
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2565,751
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2985,778
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3015,780
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2755,763
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5327,166
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8547,366
LuxorEgypt 2,3151,439
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0636,875
Laucala BayFiji 15,6999,756
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6341,015
Le MansFrance 2,3011,430
LilleFrance 2,0771,290
LyonFrance 1,9851,233
LambarnGabon 5,6143,488
LastourvilleGabon 5,5443,445
LibrevilleGabon 5,5203,430
LeipzigGermany 1,446899
LindenbergGermany 1,362847
LamiaGreece 1,079670
LarissaGreece 1,015631
LemnosGreece 862536
LimnosGreece 852529
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8775,516
LabeGuinea 5,6173,490
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3397,667
La CeibaHonduras 10,7186,660
La MesaHonduras 10,8126,719
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1302,566
LudhianaIndia 4,2172,620
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9411,206
LatinaItaly 1,524947
LatronicoItaly 1,384860
LecceItaly 1,230764
LodwarKenya 4,8393,007
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0094,355
LiepajaLatvia 1,302809
LaukuvaLithuania 1,180733
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8511,150
LazaropoleMacedonia 971604
LabuanMalaysia 9,1585,691
LuqaMalta 1,7951,115
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9705,574
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2376,983
LashioMyanmar 6,4454,005
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,10810,631
LincolnNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,10710,631
LagosNigeria 5,1503,200
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2091,373
LillehammerNorway 2,0871,297
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0502,517
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6857,261
LimaPeru 12,3397,668
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1765,702
LisbonPortugal 3,3412,076
LeninbadRussia 3,1931,984
LevsiRussia 2,7121,685
LungiSierra Leone 5,9163,676
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,249776
LanzaroteSpain 4,2892,665
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6451,643
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6801,044
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6731,040
LatakiaSyria 1,282797
LampangThailand 6,9304,306
LoeiThailand 7,1634,451
Lop BuriThailand 7,2854,527
LomeTogo 5,2953,290
LeemingUk 2,4261,508
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5731,599
London, EnglandUk 2,3191,441
London-GatwickUk 2,3101,435
LynehamUk 2,4351,513
L’VovUkraine 630392
LjubasevkaUkraine 162101
LozovajaUkraine 498309
LubnyUkraine 430267
LuckUkraine 612381
LuganskUkraine 680422
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4725,265
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7155,415
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7386,051
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8136,098
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2305,736
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5224,674
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4815,892
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1365,677
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9906,208
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5365,305
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3185,790
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3075,162
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3495,810
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3896,456
Larned, KsUsa 9,3785,827
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5595,940
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2286,356
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1165,043
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4464,627
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7745,452
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0855,646
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0455,620
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3195,170
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7765,454
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6595,381
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0325,612
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4175,230
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2265,733
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3114,543
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0455,620
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3605,195
Libby, MtUsa 8,9785,579
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1755,080
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5855,335
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3425,805
Llano, TxUsa 10,0386,237
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5426,551
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5606,562
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0316,233
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6845,397
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3205,792
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6474,752
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9236,166
Luling, TxUsa 10,0926,271
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1595,692
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3835,209
LivingstoneZambia 7,1624,450
LundaziZambia 6,5344,060
LusakaZambia 6,8814,276
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8704,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -