Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1101,933
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6471,645
DavisAntarctica 13,3698,308
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2687,624
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7777,319
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2345,738
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5859,064
DhakaBangladesh 5,8393,629
D’UccleBelgium 1,9901,237
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3306,419
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9536,806
DouradosBrazil 11,4547,117
DoualaCameroon 5,1363,192
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1463,819
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1935,091
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1973,851
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7233,556
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0894,405
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0124,979
DuianChina 5,5583,454
DubrovnikCroatia 1,087675
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0512,517
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3515,811
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4395,865
DabaaEgypt 1,7241,071
DakhlaEgypt 2,3331,450
DijonFrance 1,9461,209
DresdenGermany 1,347837
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0152,495
DebrecenHungary 705438
DalatangiIceland 3,3582,087
DaltonganjIndia 5,3183,305
DarbhangaIndia 5,3033,295
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9013,667
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9083,671
DumkaIndia 5,5443,445
DwarkaIndia 4,3502,703
DezfulIran 2,1781,353
DublinIreland 2,7271,695
DecimomannuItaly 1,9351,202
DobbiacoItaly 1,415879
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5713,462
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6341,015
DagorettiKenya 5,3413,319
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,094680
DedzaMalawi 6,7644,203
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5823,469
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9003,666
DaweiMyanmar 7,1564,447
De BiltNetherlands 1,9491,211
De KooyNetherlands 1,9911,237
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9941,239
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,15310,659
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,98610,555
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,92510,518
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,94810,531
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0831,295
DalbandinPakistan 3,5052,178
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7742,345
DirPakistan 3,6282,255
DroshPakistan 3,6012,238
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6895,399
DohaQatar 2,9911,859
DorohoiRomania 372231
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8662,403
DudinkaRussia 3,9272,441
DzardzanRussia 5,4063,359
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8201,753
DakarSenegal 5,6823,531
DaruSierra Leone 5,8213,617
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4955,279
DamazinSudan 3,8682,404
DongolaSudan 3,0321,884
DamascusSyria 1,528949
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,527949
Deir EzzorSyria 1,464910
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1981,988
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9853,719
DjerbaTunisia 2,2111,374
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,226762
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6421,642
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6141,625
DnepropetrovskUkraine 397247
DonetskUkraine 559347
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2061,993
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9005,530
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3165,168
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7556,062
Danville, IlUsa 8,6495,374
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6635,383
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1265,671
David City, NeUsa 8,9875,585
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4515,252
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2595,754
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3245,794
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2486,368
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7015,407
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Delphine, InUsa 8,5095,288
Denton, MdUsa 8,0575,006
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4675,883
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7975,467
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8556,124
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4175,230
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2085,101
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9595,567
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2465,746
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4455,869
Dover, DeUsa 8,0575,006
Dover, TnUsa 9,0005,592
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8936,148
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5755,329
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2525,128
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8775,517
Durham, NhUsa 7,4464,627
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8443,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -