Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odessa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odessa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odessa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6889,127
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2395,741
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8729,241
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5368,411
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0777,504
WoomeraAustralia 13,6258,467
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8027,334
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5024,041
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0234,986
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0304,990
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8804,897
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1855,086
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1925,091
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2815,146
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7586,063
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4927,763
WajimaJapan 8,1475,063
WakamatsuJapan 8,3225,171
WakayamaJapan 8,2935,153
WakkanaiJapan 7,7754,831
WajirKenya 5,0523,139
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8814,898
WindhoekNamibia 7,7954,844
WaihiNew Zealand 16,98310,554
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,15810,662
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,12010,638
WaimateNew Zealand 16,95110,533
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,09210,621
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,15010,657
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,383
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,17310,672
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,09910,625
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,498
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,05710,599
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93010,521
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,94910,532
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,85510,474
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,97510,548
WintonNew Zealand 16,79310,436
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,83910,464
WarsawPoland 953592
WroclawPoland 1,139708
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4154,608
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5712,219
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7381,701
WauSudan 4,3152,681
WaddingtonUk 2,3451,457
Waco, TxUsa 9,8896,145
Wake IslandUsa 11,4727,129
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8265,485
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2995,779
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Warren, OhUsa 8,1835,085
Warren, PaUsa 7,9894,964
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8935,526
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1305,052
Washington, IaUsa 8,7655,446
Washington, InUsa 8,6835,396
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2875,771
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6594,760
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6345,365
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4385,243
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3105,164
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4635,259
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0875,647
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4095,847
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0885,647
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8126,097
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4615,879
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2665,137
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9764,957
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3315,798
West Point, GaUsa 9,0915,649
West Point, NyUsa 7,7784,834
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8425,494
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5425,308
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7326,048
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3365,802
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1135,663
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8544,881
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2785,144
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4905,276
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9304,928
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6045,347
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9764,957
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9804,959
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5585,318
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4395,244
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6195,356
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8176,100
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3195,170
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7685,449
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1736,322
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6845,396
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2145,105
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2515,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -